Kenneth McKinssey


Name: KENNETH MCKINSSEY
Alias: RED, SKINNY-K
Wanted for:
FIRE-RAISING
MURDER

DESCRIPTION
Sex: MALE
Race: CAUCASIAN
Place of Birth: LAWTON, OKLAHOMA
Date of Birth: 15/04/1906
Height: 5’10”
Weight: 150
Eyes: BLUE
Hair: RED
Skin tone: LIGHT
Scars, Marks, Tattoo: BURNSCARS ON UPPER BACK
Social Security number560-47-5032

PARTNERS IN CRIME
JOSEPH CALLAHAN (aka FATHER JOE CALLAHAN)
FRANKIE O’ TOOLE
SUE ROOSEVELT
ABRAHAM GEORGE KINGSLEY (aka ABE)

CRIMINAL BACKGROUND
Although McKinssey is only wanted for a single crime, there are many unsolved cases were he, in all likelihood, was complicit in. On the age of 23, McKinssey burnt his own house to the ground, with the knowledge of his pregnant wife being inside of it. Locking the front and back door from the outside made it impossible for the poor young lady to escape from the flaming heat. At the time McKinssey was found to be the perpetrator of this murder, he already fled out of his hometown Lawton. From that moment, the amount of fire-raising in Oklahoma highly increased with McKinssey as the number one suspect; the burn down of the Red River Bridge and the federal prison of Tulsa are just two examples which still demand for perpetrators. On the 31th of December 1932 McKinssey was caught in Oklahoma city in front of the city hall. Although the confession was never made, we think McKinssey was trying to celebrate new year on his own proper way. After his breakout from Oklahoma State Penitentiary in October 1932 little is known about his whereabouts.