Joseph Callahan


Name: JOSEPH CALLAHAN
Alias: “FATHER JOE CALLAHAN”
“THE WALKING DEAD”
Wanted for:
DESECRATION OF GRAVES

DESCRIPTION
Sex: MALE
Race: CAUCASIAN
Place of Birth: TULSA, OKLAHOMA
Date of Birth: 29/06/1909
Height: 5’09’’
Weight: 139
Eyes: GREEN
Hair: BLACK
Skin tone: LIGHT
Scars,Marks,Tattoo: UNKNOWN
Social Security number UNKNOWN

PARTNERS IN CRIME
KENNETH MCKENZY (aka RED)
FRANKIE O’ TOOLE
SUE ROOSEVELT
ABRAHAM GEORGE KINGSLEY (aka ABE)

CRIMINAL BACKGROUND
Born in a Christian family, Josephs faith led him to be the youngest vicar in the state of Oklahoma. Known as a charismatic figure, Josephs church doubled in attendance in the first year.
At the 12th of October, 1931, Joseph Callahan was discovered desecrating the grave of his grandmother. Rumors spread Joseph also committed necrophilia, but it was soon invalidated by the local authorities. Soon more desecrated grave sites were discovered and Joseph was revealed as a mass grave robber, paying people in Tulsa to attend his church.
Being unable to pay the fine, Joseph was sentenced to 10 years in the penitentiary of Oakdale, Louisiana. After his escape from this prison in October 1932 his whereabouts are unknown.