Abraham George Kinsley


Name: ABRAHAM GEORGE KINSLEY
Alias: “Abe”
Wanted for:
BOOTLEGGING
PUBLIC INTOXICATION
PUBLIC DRUNKENESS
ESCAPING FROM CUSTODY AND PRISON

DESCRIPTION
Sex: MALE
Race: CAUCASIAN
Place of Birth: FAYETTEVILLE,ARKANSAS
Date of Birth: 16/12/1907
Height: 5’09’’
Weight: 155
Eyes: GREEN
Hair: LIGHT BROWN
Skin tone: LIGHT
Scars, Marks, Tattoo: UNKNOWN
Social Security number: UNKNOWN

PARTNERS IN CRIME
KENNETH MCKENZY (aka RED)
FRANKIE O’ TOOLE
SUE ROOSEVELT
JOSEPH CALLAHAN (aka FATHER JOE CALLAHAN)

CRIMINAL BACKGROUND
Kinsley was first brought to custody in 1926 after he was found unconscious in a crashed stolen sterling dw15 truck near Boise city. The truck was loaded with 143 24-bottle crates of illegally brewed liquors. Kinsley was granted an eight year sentence for bootlegging and public intoxication.
After escaping from several working camps and penitentiaries in the next few years, he is now considered a high risk breakout malefactor. His recapturing several times is mostly due to his drinking habit.
Because of his previous escapes it’s admissible that he had planned the well organized escape from Oakdale penitentiary in 1932. The hold off of his recapturing this time is probably because he is staying together with his fellow prisoners. Current whereabouts are unknown.